PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Lyu Gongxun
Co-Chair
PetroChina, CNPC

 

Nabeel I. AlAfaleg
Co-Chair
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST)

 

AAPG Subcommittee

Ali A. Al-Yousef
Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco

 

John Kaldi
Co-Chair
Australian School of Petroleum, U. of Adelaide

 

AAPG Subcommittee Members

Hengmao Tong
China U. of Petroleum, Beijing

Hao Fang
China U. of Petroleum (East China)

Hou Lianhua
RIPED, CNPC

Wang Hongyan
RIPED, CNPC

Zhang Xingyang
RIPED, CNPC

Zou Caineng
RIPED, CNPC

Jeen Ching
DownUnder Geosolutions (DUG)

Tahir Abbas
Independent

Seema Singh
Panjab U., Chandigarh

Satyabrata Nayak
PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.

Emad Busbait
Saudi Aramco

Marwan Thagafy
Saudi Aramco

Khaled Arouri
Saudi Aramco

Subhash Ayirala
Saudi Aramco

Jonathan Hernandez
Schlumberger

Kumar Satyam Das
Shell

Guo Jianchun
Southwest Petroleum U.

Francois D. Issard
Total Exploration & Production China

Prashant S. Jadhawar
U. of Aberdeen

 

EAGE Subcommittee

Phathompat Boonyasaknanon
Co-Chair
PTTEP

 

Jeff Suiter
Co-Chair
Total E&P Asia Pacific

 

EAGE Subcommittee Members

Henk Rebel
AEE Technologies Inc., China

Dou Lirong
CNPC International

Bernard Montaron
Fraimwork S.A.S.

Azli Abu Bakar
PETRONAS

Yang Qinyong
Sinopec Geophysical Research Inst.

Abdulaziz Muhaidib
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Hussain
Saudi Aramco

Mohammed Duhailan
Saudi Aramco

 

SEG Subcommittee

Alfred Liaw
Co-Chair
SEG China

 

Hao Huimin
Co-Chair
BGP, CNPC

 

Saleh M. Al-Saleh
Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco

 

SEG Subcommittee Members

Zhang Rujie
BGP International, CNPC

Zhang Shaohua
BGP

Cao Hong
RIPED, CNPC

Yongxia Liu
CGG Technology Services (Beijing) Co., Ltd.

Zhu Zhenyu
CNOOC Research Inst.

Zhao Zhiwei
Halliburton China

Mark Sams
Ikon Science

Isao Takahashi
INPEX

Sandeep Kumar Chandola
PETRONAS

 

SPE Subcommittee

Liu Yuzhang
Co-Chair
RIPED, CNPC

 

Faisal N. Al-Nughaimish 
Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco

 

Ian Sylvester
Co-Chair
Woodside Energy

 

SPE Subcommittee Members

Ahmed Abou-Sayed
Advantek International

Xingjin Wang
Orient Energy Pty. Ltd. / U. of Queensland

Emad Gharaibah
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Guoxiang Liu
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Ong See Hong
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Xiuli Wang
Baker Hughes, a GE company

Gregor Brodt
BASF SE

John Li
BASF (China) Co. Ltd.

Ronald The
Bluefin Petroleum

Arindam Pal
Cairn Oil & Gas, Vedanta Ltd.

Wang Chao
CGG

Hou Xiaofeng
CNOOC

Sun Fujie
CNOOC Consultant Centre

Dong Xingliang
CNOOC Drilling Office

Wang Tao
CNOOC Engineering Department

Li Bo
CNOOC International Ltd.

Li Xinzhong
CNOOC Research Centre

Zhang Jinqing
CNOOC Research Centre

Zhou Jianliang
CNOOC Research Centre

Su Chunmei
PetroChina E&P Co.

Tian Jun
PetroChina E&P Co.

Jia Ailin
RIPED, CNPC

Liu He
RIPED, CNPC

Wan Yujin
RIPED, CNPC

Wu Shuhong
RIPED, CNPC

Zhu Youyi
RIPED, CNPC

Xia Yongjiang
RIPED, CNPC

Shi Lin
CNPC Drilling Research Inst.

Wang Haige
Drilling Research Inst. of CNPC

Zhang Xi
CSIRO, Australia

Mofazzal Hossain
Curtin U.

Cao Gang
Daqing Oilfield Co. Ltd., PetroChina

Wan Nawawi Wan Mohamad
Dialog Energy Sdn Bhd

James S.W. Wang
Dow Chemical China Ltd.

Maike Willuweit
Emerson Process Management (M) Sdn. Bhd.

Fred Ma
Halliburton

Eric Delamaide
IFP Technologies (Canada) Inc.

Takaaki Uetani
INPEX

Ibrahim S. Abou-Sayed
i-Stimulation Solutions, Inc.

George Moridis
Texas A&M U. / Lawrence Berkeley National Lab

C. Mark Pearson
Liberty Resources

Patrick Wong
Noble Energy

Wang Suling
Northeast Petroleum U.

Jan Paul
OMV

Mark Rayfield
Ophir Energy

Prady Chaliha
Osaka Gas Australia

Rachmat Hidajat
PT. Pertamina EP Cepu

Anelise Lara
Petrobras

Emeline Chong
Petrofac Malaysia Ltd.

Abdolrahim Ataei
PETRONAS

Bahrom Madon
PETRONAS

Dipak Mandal
PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.

Kamal Morad
Petroleum Development Oman

Le Anh Tuan
Rosneft Vietnam B.V.

Sau-Wai Wong
Rybkarock

Majid H Al-Otaibi
Saudi Aramco

Abdullatif Al-Omair
Saudi Aramco

Ali bin Ali
Saudi Aramco

Liu Hai
Schlumberger

Salim Taoutaou
Schlumberger

John (Jonggeun) Choe
Seoul National U.

Tingxue Jiang
SINOPEC Research Inst. of Petroleum Engineering

Jacques Kieffer
SNF SAS

Dominic Pepicelli
South Australian Government

Sharifudin Salahudin
Sutera Energy Solutions

Alfred Dan Hill
Texas A&M U.

Ding Zhu
Texas A&M U.

Mahmood Amani
Texas A&M U. at Qatar

John Yilin Wang
The Pennsylvania State U.

Tayfun Babadagli
U. of Alberta

Kenji Furui
Waseda U.

Usman Ahmed
WellDog

Tom Latta
WorleyParsons Canada

Chris Mole
WorleyParsons Ltd., Hydrocarbons

 

MSG Subcommittee

Nayef S. Al-Shammari
Co-Chair
Saudi Aramco 

 

Yoshifumi Suehiro
Co-Chair
Japan Oil, Gas and Metals National Corp.

 

Zainal Abidin Zainuddin
Co-Chair
PETRONAS

 

MSG Subcommittee Members

Jeff Jones
Bain & Co.

Shan Tongwen
CNOOC Gas and Power Group

Zhang Chao
CNOOC Gas and Power Group

Li Qun
CNPC

Lou Khee Fang
PETRONAS

Kuah Yong Cheun
PETRONAS Research Sdn. Bhd.

Bandar H Al-Malki
Saudi Aramco

Ahmed H. Mahsonn
Saudi Aramco

Aslan Bulekbay
Saudi Aramco

James Holbeach
Wood Group

Mohamad Hafizal Mad Zahir
PETRONAS Research Sdn. Bhd.

XiaoLi Han
TopGeo Energy Services Co., Ltd.

Email us for more information:
iptc@iptcnet.org

Privacy Policy

Copyright © 2017, Society of Petroleum Engineers. All rights reserved.